Skip to product information
1 of 4

Seashell Supplies Philippines

Olive Black | Olive Shell | Olividae | 1 - 1.5 Inches

Regular price ₱34.96 PHP
Regular price Sale price ₱34.96 PHP
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
SOLD PER PIECE

FOR WHOLESALE BUYER:
13 - 50 KILOS = 25% OFF
51 - 100 KILOS = 50% OFF
101 KILOS ABOVE = 80% OFF

Shipping Price for calculation, just send us an email at info@seashellsupplies.com

Philippine Local Name: Olive Black
Common Name: Olive Shells
Scientific Name: Olivedae

DIMENSION
Approximate Size: 1 - 1.5 inch
Shell Weight: 1 gram

DISCLAIMER: Due to the difference between different monitors, the picture may not reflect the actual color of the item. Please allow 1cm error due to manual measurement..

WARNING! Choking Hazard. Small parts. Seashells are natural products not intended for children under the age of 14.

CAUTION! Shells have sharp edges and points, please handle with care.

NOTE: The colors may be different due to lightning and shooting conditions.

For Bulk Orders :
Kindly send us a message here.

Shipping & Returns

An indication of postage times are:

12 to 18 business days for the U.S.
7 to 10 business days for the U.K.
12 to 18 business days for Canada
20 to 28 working days for the rest of the World

Please be advised that for extremely remote islands and territories, and areas where an air mail service is not available, delivery can take up to 8 weeks.

Please note that delivery times can be longer than the above estimates, especially during holiday periods, and the owners of this site cannot be held responsible for any loss or damages occurred should this happen.

On rare occasions it may not be possible to ship from the part of the world which is closest to you and deliveries will therefore take slightly longer.
If this happens we will try to keep you informed of any possible delays. Claims for lost packages cannot be made until 28 days after the estimated delivery time has elapsed.

  • For Orders 2 Kilos Below:

    Your order will be ship via Normal Post.

    Shipping Times:
    12 to 18 business days for the U.S.
    7 to 10 business days for the U.K.
    12 to 18 business days for Canada
    20 to 28 working days for the rest of the World

  • For Orders 2 Kilos Above:

    Your order will be ship via DHL

    Pick and Pack : 3 - 7 Days
    Export Commodity Clearance Processing : 7 days
    Actual Ship Out Day : 10 - 15 Days